Farm Stay "Alpine Dreams"

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 4 guests
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bedroom

Location

    Offering a steam room and a sauna for a relaxing experience, Farm Stay "Alpine Dreams" Solcava is located 2.2 miles from Landscape park Logar Valley. Located a 10-minute drive from Matkov Kot, this villa provides Wi-Fi and a car park.

    Kapela Kristusa Kralja is 2.3 miles away, while Ljubno is at a 12 miles distance from the Solcava villa. Farm Stay "Alpine Dreams" is within a 15-minute drive of a top family-friendly place such as Fairytale Forest.

    This Solcava property features a mountain view. The villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There are also hair dryers, bath sheets, and towels.

    Glassware are also included in the kitchen at this Solcava accommodation. The farm stay offers badminton as well as bicycles for rent. Those, who want to stay active, can benefit from badminton equipment.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 21:30
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cribs provided in a room.
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Farm Stay "Alpine Dreams" Solcava

    This Solcava property features a mountain view. The villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There are also hair dryers, bath sheets, and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Farm Stay Farm Stay Farm Stay
    Double Room Balcony

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Farm Stay Farm Stay Farm Stay Farm Stay Farm Stay Farm Stay Farm Stay Farm Stay
    Double Room Mountain View

    Size: 14 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Farm Stay Farm Stay Farm Stay Farm Stay Farm Stay
    Single Room Mountain View

    Size: 10 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +
    Farm Stay Farm Stay Farm Stay
    Double Room Balcony

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Farm Stay Farm Stay Farm Stay Farm Stay Farm Stay Farm Stay Farm Stay Farm Stay Farm Stay
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Farm Stay "Alpine Dreams" Solcava

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Farm Stay "Alpine Dreams" Solcava

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Slovenia

    Frequently asked questions

    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at the villa?
      Guests staying at the villa can explore Landscape park Logar Valley (2.2 miles), Logarska Dolina Ski Grounds (2.3 miles), and Matkov Kot (2.4 miles), among other attractions.
    • Does Farm Stay "Alpine Dreams" offer spa amenities for the guests?
      Those staying at Farm Stay "Alpine Dreams" can relax thanks to a steam room and a sauna.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Farm Stay "Alpine Dreams" Solcava